Three Expeditions into the Interior of Eastern Australia, Volume 1 eBook

This eBook from the Gutenberg Project consists of approximately 445 pages of information about Three Expeditions into the Interior of Eastern Australia, Volume 1.

3.  Isocardia ——­ ?  Sowerby. (New Species.) Volume 1 page 15.

4.  Megadesmus globosus.  Sowerby. (New Species.) Volume 1 page 15.

5.  Megadesmus antiquatus.  Sowerby. (New Species.) Volume 1 page 15.

6.  Magadesmus laevis.  Sowerby. (New Species.) Volume 1 page 15.

7.  Megadesmus cuneatus.  Sowerby. (New Species.) Volume 1 page 15.

...

A SYSTEMATICAL LIST OF SEVENTY-SEVEN NEW PLANTS DESCRIBED IN THIS WORK.

DILLENIACEAE. 
Pleurandra incana, volume 2 page 156.

PITTOSPORACEAE. 
Campylanthera ericoides, volume 2 page 277.

TREMANDRACEAE. 
Tetratheca ciliata, volume 2 page 206.

MYRTACEAE. 
Baeckia crassifolia, volume 2 page 115. 
Baeckia alpina, volume 2 page 178. 
Baeckia calycina, volume 2 page 190. 
Eucalyptus alpina, volume 2 page 175. 
Genetyllis alpestris, volume 2 page 178.

LORANTHACEAE. 
Loranthus quandang, volume 2 page 69.

CAPPARIDACEAE. 
Capparis mitchellii, volume 1 page 315.

VIOLACEAE. 
Pigea floribunda, volume 2 page 165.

MALVACEAE. 
Hybiscus tridactylites, volume page 85. 
Sida corrugata, volume 2 page 13. 
Sida fibulifera, volume 2 page 45.

EUPHORBIACEAE. 
Gyrostemon pungens, volume 2 page 121.

RHAMNACEAE. 
Cryptandra tomentosa, volume 2 page 178.

RUTACEAE. 
Correa leucoclada, volume 2 page 39. 
Correa cordifolia, volume 2 page 233. 
Correa glabra, volume 2 page 48. 
Correa rotundifolia, volume 2 page 219. 
Eriostemon pungens, volume 2 page 156. 
Phebalium bilobum, volume 2 page 178. 
Didymeria aemula, volume 2 page 1 198.

ZYGOPHYLLACEAE. 
Ropera aurantiaca, volume 2 page 70.

GERANIACEAE. 
Pelargonium rodneyanum, volume 2 page 144.

LEGUMINOSAE PAPILIONACEAE. 
Trigonella suavissima, volume 1 page 255. 
Psoralea patens, volume 2 page 8. 
Psoralea tenax, volume 2 page 10. 
Psoralea cinerea, volume 2 page 65. 
Indigofera acanthocarpa, volume 2 page 17. 
Daviesia pectinata, volume 2 page 151. 
Daviesia brevifolia, volume 2 page 201. 
Pultenaea montana, volume 2 page 178. 
Pultenaea mollis, volume 2 page 260. 
Bossiaea rosmarinifolia, volume 2 page 178. 
Dillwynia hispida, volume 2 page 251.

LEGUMINOSAE CAESALPINIEAE. 
Cassia teretifolia, volume 1 page 289. 
Cassia heteroloba, volume 2 page 122.

LEGUMINOSAE MIMOSEAE. 
Acacia leucophylla, volume 2 page 13. 
Acacia salicina, volume 2 page 20. 
Acacia sclerophylla, volume 2 page 139. 
Acacia aspera, idem. 
Acacia farinosa, volume 2 page 146. 
Acacia strigosa, volume 2 page 185. 
Acacia exudans, volume 2 page 214. 
Acacia furcifera, volume 2 page 267. 
Acacia acinacea, volume 2 page 267.

AMARANTHACEAE. 
Trichinium alopecuroideum, volume 2 page 13. 
Trichinium parviflorum, idem. 
Trichinium sessilifolium, idem. 
Trichinium nobile, volume 2 page 22. 
Trichinium lanatum, volume 2 page 123.

Copyrights
Project Gutenberg
Three Expeditions into the Interior of Eastern Australia, Volume 1 from Project Gutenberg. Public domain.
Follow Us on Facebook